EasyGo - Travel in Georgia
1.1. Web site user / visitor - www.easygo.ge (hereinafter - site) is obliged to read the below mentioned rules / hereinafter - the terms of use, before rendering services to the Website;
1.2. Non-compliance with the terms of use does not exempt customers from fulfilling their obligations arising from the acquisition of services.
2. The essence of the site
2.1. The site is an internet platform through which the user can connect to a private tour operator on the territory of Georgia and receive a service, which is mentioned on the web-site;
2.2. Upon receiving the service, the user will automatically connect to the relevant tour operator in electronic form, according to which the tour operator provides the service and the user receives it. The site is not a party to the service agreement and, accordingly, after receiving the service, the Website will not be liable for any disagreement arising between the private tour operator and the customer;
2.3. The customer is obliged to pay the service fee to the tour operator on place, with cash in the national currency.
2.4. Although the web site maximally controls the quality of service provided by private tour operators, the site shall not be liable for any damages caused by a private tour operators regarding the services and/or regarding improper conditions;
2.5. The site is not responsible for the inaccuracy, incompatibility and other similar circumstances of the information posted on the web site;
2.6. The website is entitled to help the user in a reasonable framework, in dealing with disputes / disagreements with the tour operator, but this is not a websites obligation;
2.7. Terms of use are regulated by the Georgian legislation. Any dispute in relation to the rules of use is subject to jurisdiction of the courts of Georgia.